Credits

A Netflix Original Documentary

An Exposure Labs production

DIRECTED BYJEFF ORLOWSKI
PRODUCED BYLARISSA RHODES
CO-PRODUCERSDANIEL WRIGHT
STACEY PICULELL
WRITTEN BYVICKIE CURTIS
DAVIS COOMBE
JEFF ORLOWSKI
EDITED BYDAVIS COOMBE
IN ASSOCIATION WITHARGENT PICTURES
EXECUTIVE PRODUCERSLAURIE DAVID
HEATHER REISMAN
EXECUTIVE PRODUCERSLINDA A. CORNFIELD
DAVID J. CORNFIELD
EXECUTIVE PRODUCERSJILL AHRENS
RYAN AHRENS
BEN RENZO
EXECUTIVE PRODUCERSLYNDA WEINMAN
BRUCE HEAVIN
EXECUTIVE PRODUCERSHALLEE ADELMAN
IVY HERMAN
CO-EXECUTIVE PRODUCERSMICHELINE KLAGSBRUN
KEN GROSSINGER
CO-EXECUTIVE PRODUCERSNATALIE ORFALEA
LOU BUGLIOLI
CO-EXECUTIVE PRODUCERSSHANNON O’LEARY JOY
DAVID STONE
DAVID BOIES
CONTRIBUTING PRODUCERSNION McEVOY
LESLIE BERRIMAN
ROBINA RICCITIELLO
NANCY BLACHMAN
CONTRIBUTING PRODUCERSDONNA & KEVIN GRUNEICH
ANDREA van BEUREN
MUSIC BYMARK CRAWFORD
PRODUCTION DESIGNERADAM WHEATLEY
CINEMATOGRAPHY BYJOHN BEHRENS
JONATHAN POPE
NARRATIVE CASTING BYJENNY JUE, CSA
FEATURINGSKYLER GISONDO
KARA HAYWARD
andVINCENT KARTHEISER
Assistant EditorsDave Wruck
Tessa Malsam
FeaturingTristan Harris
Jeff Seibert
Bailey Richardson
Joe Toscano
Sandy Parakilas
Guillaume Chaslot
Lynn Fox
Aza Raskin
Alex Roetter
Tim Kendall
Justin Rosenstein
Randima (Randy) Fernando
Jaron Lanier
Roger McNamee
Shoshana Zuboff, PhD
Dr. Anna Lembke
Mary & James Fetter
Jonathan Haidt, PhD
Cathy O’Neil, PhD
Rashida Richardson
Renée DiResta
Cynthia Wong
Additional InterviewsDr. Kara Bagot
Poppy Crum, PhD
Nir Eyal
Eric Fisher
Dr. Adam Gazzaley
Dr. Robert Lustig
Dr. Larry Rosen
Yalda Uhls, PhD
Dr. Maryanne Wolf
First Assistant DirectorTravis LaSalle
Second Assistant DirectorMicah Steele
Operations ManagerJoan Hobbs
Production CoordinatorSarah Keo
Visual Effects SupervisorsMatthew Poliquin
Matt Schultz
Shawna Schultz

Cast

BenSkyler Gisondo
CassandraKara Hayward
Advertising A.I.Vincent Kartheiser
Engagement A.I.Vincent Kartheiser
Growth A.I.Vincent Kartheiser
IslaSophia Hammons
MomBarbara Gehring
Step-DadChris Grundy
LuizSergio Villarreal
RebeccaCatalina Garayoa
TeacherMarty Lindsey
Ben’s Ex-GirlfriendEmi Zerr
VloggersJason Potter
Korey David Rahrle
Laurence Curry
Police OfficersVic Alejandro
Oner Asir
Kristina Fountaine
Chase Penny
Stunt ProtestorsCarlos Leos
Adam S. Ford
Anonymous CoderJade Ryin
Skyler Gisondo Body DoubleSkye Folsom
Vincent Kartheiser Body DoublesRichard Lucchese
Reza Nosrati
Stunt CoordinatorChase Penny

PRODUCTION

Unit Production ManagerStephanie Stanziano
Second Assistant DirectorCorey Crandall
Second Second Assistant DirectorJameson Connors
Locations ManagerTyler Young
Script SupervisorLaura Jean Bransky
Narrative Screenplay byVickie Curtis
Jeff Orlowski
Digital Avatar Concept byAza Raskin
Story Board ArtistAndrés Del Valle
Camera OperatorsDean Snodgrass
Ethan Johnson
Zachary Fink
Tom Bergmann
Matt Schultz
Shawna Schultz
Jeff Orlowski
Jason Blalock
Mark Crawford
Drew Levin
Additional CameraPatrick Behan
Davis Coombe
Matt Corliss
Andrew Eckmann
Kimman Harmon
Jerry Henry
Dominic Mann
Martina Radwan
Zack Richard
Larissa Rhodes
Robert Royds
Morgan Schmidt-Feng
Stefan Weisan
First Assistant CameraDean Snodgrass
Ethan Johnson
Ted Endres
Kevin Andrews
Jonathan Arturo
Jonathan Bowerbank
Jordan Garry
Kyle Hanus
Michael Langford
Megaera Stephens
Brendan Young
Steadicam OperatorKevin Andrews
Aerial CinematographyBrook Aitken
Graham Hill
Milo ProgrammerChris Toth
Milo AssistantJan Beran
Interrotron OperatorsConchita Perales
Rebecca Barron
DITDave Wruck
Tessa Malsam
Daniel Wright
VTRDoug Birdsell
Rick Ewald
Peder Morgenthaler
Eugene Reyes
Cameras Provided byRED Digital Cinema
Production SoundMark Crawford
Jessie Marek
Davis Coombe
Larissa Rhodes
Matt Corliss
Dave Schaaf
Additional Production SoundTom Bergmann
Gedeon Depauw
Baili Martin
Doug Dunderdale
Jerry Henry
Anthony Smith
Boom OperatorsJim Brennan
Crow Duemig
Jessie Marek
Audio Playback OperatorSteven Grothe
GaffersLuke Seerveld
Jason Tahara
Dylan Rumney
Team Bashet
Thomas Chaves
Brian Johnson
Ken Perham
John Roche
Conor Soules
Key GripsCyrus Amini
Zachary Bartlett
Jon Bass
Connor Boyle
Rodney “Sub” Brinkley
Justin Griesinger
Ernie Kunze
Kenneth Marc
Tristan Moffatt
Chris Morgan
Hallie Neely
Chris Nickerson
Dane Peterson
Dylan Rumney
Mitch Stelling
Trevor Tietjen
Best Boy GripsConnor Boyle
Max Goldberg
Trevor Tietjen
Best Boy ElectricsScott Park
Trevor Tietjen
Zach Trout
Grip & Electric SwingAlan Hamilton
Secondary Lighting TechnicianCaleb Harris
Art Department CoordinatorDanni Ault
Prop MasterRalph Herscu
Set DecoratorsAmie Bordelon
Taylor Jean
Set DesignersLeaf River
Nick Nocera
Matt Thompson
Art DirectorDanielle Gaito
Assistant Set DecoratorsHailee Jacobs
Eric Newcombe
Hayden Strong
Felicia Wong
LeadmenMatt Cervantes
Jeffrey Chaney
CarpenterTony Gordon
PainterMaximino Guardado
Concept ArtistBrendan Heffernan
Additional Concept DesignCraig Shoji
Graphic DesignerSimon Barker
Additional Graphic DesignGuyang Chen-Ware
Patrick Behan
Set DressersBrooks Fairley
Joe Fechter
Cory Fehrenbacher
Caitlin Goodbar
Alberto Moreno
Prop Assistant / DriverMax Goldsmith
Art Production AssistantsJack Denham
Yoyo Li
Bug HandlerForest Hostetter
Police Prop Car HandlerSgt. Dean Christopherson
Costume DesignersSuzie Ford
Melissa Karsh
Set CostumersAudrey Cook
Sierra Voss
Costume AssistantsKatie Chesne
Morgan Gannes
Sarah Stark
Toronto SeamstressSusan Dicks & Co.
Makeup Department HeadsMarina Coria
Oksana Starling
Makeup ArtistsMarcelo Donari
Renee Espinoza
Stephanie Lane
Jennifer Swift
Hair Department HeadsAgnese Cabala
Paige Miller
Colorado CastingHamilton Casting
Colorado Casting DirectorAnnie Hamilton, CSA
Casting AssociatesShauna Earp-Ballinger
Brian McCulley
John Crockett
Extras Casting & PayrollCentral Casting
SAG-AFTRA Signatory RepresentativeOliver Bundy
Key Production AssistantAmanda Reyes
Production AssistantsThomas Crandall
Casey Daugherty
Hobson Feltus
Bradley Fulton
Keri Kassing
Natasha LaGrone
Simone Lapidus
Gabriella Levandowski
Bradley Mason
Jakob Montoya-Keller
Loulu Nevy
Sam O’Malley
Erik Paulsrud
Sequoia Rosewood
Rashad Sisemore
Maxwell Smith
Brandon Speakman
Troy Steinmetz
Elliot Walker
Michael Wallace
Yang Yang
Still PhotographersRafael Reyes
Matthew Staver
Additional Location ManagersRachel Euser
Daniel Wright
Location Food PrepAndrea Rhodes
Fred Gluck
Eco CatersChristine Sheffield
Serendipity CateringJennifer Tremblay
Kalese Lund
Wesley Schultz
Desireé Simpson
Amory Clarizio
Security CoordinatorTimothy Overall
Location SecurityKewhum Allen
Aries Bedgood
Sam Cook
John Smith
Gary Stevens
Studio TeacherHolly Huff
On Location Education CoordinatorDeena Biewend
Set MedicsAline Kloeppel
Paul Sklar
George Villarreal

POST-PRODUCTION

Post Production SupervisorStacey Piculell
Archival Research & ClearancesStacey Piculell
Daniel Wright
Fact CheckingSarah Keo
Daniel Wright
Additional Editorial AssistancePatrick Behan
Tim Kaminski
Laurie Polisky
Forrest Lotterhos
Katie Cook
Post Production Services byFinal Frame
Digital Intermediate ColoristWill Cox
Digital Intermediate Online EditorsDrew Kilgore
Anthony Campagna
Kevin Caby
Digital Intermediate ProducerCaitlin Tartaro
Digital Intermediate ManagerDrew Kilgore
Digital Intermediate Technical SupervisorSandy Patch
Digital Intermediate Executive ProducerWill Cox
Visual EffectsBen Kiviat
Sean Smith
Post-Production Sound Services bySkywalker Sound Lucasfilm Ltd.
Marin County, California
Supervising Sound EditorRichard Gould
Re-Recording MixerScott R. Lewis
Dialogue EditorJames Spencer
Foley ArtistAndrea Gard
Foley MixerJason Butler
Assistant Re-Recording MixerDerek McGinley
Engineering ServicesDusty Jermier
Brian Long
Digital Editorial SupportIvan Piesh
Danny Caccavo
Post-Production Sound AccountantDaniela Pontoriero
Post-Production Finance ManagerMike Peters
SchedulingCarrie Perry
Head of EngineeringSteve Morris
Head of ProductionJon Null
General ManagerJosh Lowden
Client ServicesEva Porter
Kim Tillman
Traynor Katzer
ThanksAileen Sweeney

VISUAL EFFECTS

Graphics, Animation & Visual Effects ByMass FX Media
Mass FX Media Executive ProducerShawna Schultz
Mass FX Media Creative DirectorMatt Schultz
Mass FX Post Production CoordinatorsCarolyn Bush
Ryan Scobey
Motion Designers & AnimatorsBreece Kelsey
Joel MacCluskey
Aaron Lenius
LC Miranda
Jon Rom
Ryan Walker
Visual Effects CompositorsJulie Henninger
Joel MacCluskey
Visual Effects EditorTatiana Jones
Illustration ProducerLidia Scarlat
Illustrations byMaxim Maevschi
Visual Effects byIngenuity Studios
Visual Effects SupervisorMatthew Poliquin
Chief Operating OfficerMatthew Kearney
Chief Technology OfficerJai Bhatia
Head of ProductionJeff Werner
CG CoordinatorAnna Harari
Comp CoordinatorEric Chang
Associate ProducerMichael Hall
Digital ArtistsStephen Bollinger
Vanni Brighella
Brandon Burzawa
Sean Colby
Sarah Dunton
Christian Klein
Alex Popkin
Kyle Sarvas
Jared Schwartz
Gabriel Valbuena
Chloe Valdecantos
Christopher Vazquez
Viviana Torrellas Vega
Taos Whittaker
Zachary Wise
VFX EditorChristopher Martinez

MUSIC

Original Music Composed & Produced byMark Crawford
Arranger & Music Co-ProducerConor Abbott Brown
Recorded & Mixed byMark Venezia
at Wind Over The Earth
Longmont, Colorado
ViolinFelix Petit
Leslee Smucker
Renée Hemsing Patten
ViolaLauren Spaulding
Aniel Cabán
CelloJake Saunders
HornJohanna L. Burian
PianoJieun Lee
Mark Crawford
Upright BassEric Thorin
VibraphoneJonathan Sadler
Bass GuitarChad E. Mathis
Slide GuitarMark Venezia
VocalsGiselle Collazo
Patricia Applegate-Loetz
Jeanne McAdara
Special ThanksMaxim Karlik
ThanksErik Swanson
Rob Gedelian
“I Put A Spell On You”Written by Jay Hawkins
Performed by Nina Simone
Courtesy of Verve Records under license
from Universal Music Enterprises
Used by Permission of EMI Unart Catalog Inc.
All rights reserved
Universal Music EnterprisesShawna Grismer
Katherine Chen
Sony/ATVVirginia Lei
Rachel Kang
Shark Tank Clip Music by Ah2 Music

FOR EXPOSURE LABS

Exposure Labs Impact TeamSamantha Adler
Caroline Beaton
Alan Chan
Sara Cottle
Lindsay Crowder
Bre Graziano
MG Hall
Julia Hoppock
Jenna Richter
Megha Agrawal Sood
Max Steinman
Meghan Welsch
Samantha Wright
Mona Yeh
Exposure Labs Leadership CircleDiane Ives
Diana Blank
The Kendeda Fund
David J. Cornfield
Linda A. Cornfield
William Donnelly
Shannon O’Leary Joy
Shari Sant Plummer
Ginny Jordan
Laura Seydel
Rutherford Seydel
Natalie Orfalea
Lou Buglioli
Additional Funding PartnersThe Lagralane Group
Janet Fox Tittiger & Gottfried Tittiger
Gus Deardoff
The Space Program
Ginny Jordan
Lynn Hubbard & David Zapolsky
Jason Delane Lee & Yvonne Huff Lee
William Donnelly
David Chan
Matthew Soraci
Victoria & John Orlowski
Mark Crawford
With Generous Support FromMargo King
Elizabeth King
Michael Steiner
John Steiner
Mara Tasker
Anonymous
With Support fromSundance Catalyst Forum
Fiscal Sponsorship byDenver Film Society
Creative Space Provided ByCine Fe
Ann & Roger McNamee
Marsha Williams
Robina Riccitiello
ARCHIVAL FOOTAGE COURTESY OF
ABCNEWS VIDEOSOURCE
Karen Ducey/Getty Images News via Getty Images
Kevin Frayer/Getty Images News via Getty Images
Ruptly
Stephan Warmuth/AFP via Getty Images
Shark Tank – Sony Pictures Television
Storyblocks
TurboSquid /Nice Pictures
Veritone – Bloomberg
POND5AfricaRising
BlackBoxGuild
Cinema_Dreamers
Cristiandina
Ditesta
FootageUA
Kmotion
Kohanova
Oneoff
Reuters
TheCoverStory
Vkasintsev
Vulk
ZenStratus
ADDITIONAL MATERIAL BYAFP News Agency
Al Jazeera Media Network
Anton Newcombe, Twitter
Axios
Azozrishmawi, TikTok
BBC Newsnight, BBC
Belessstupid, TikTok
Birmz is Grime, Facebook
Carl Recine
Chlsymusic, TikTok
CNN, Turner Broadcasting System, Inc.
C-SPAN
Data & Society Research Institute
D.C. Metropolitan Police
Dimsum852, TikTok
Evan Hen, Facebook
Fortify Rights
FOX News Network, FOX Corporation
FOX5 New York
Gagan Biyani, YouTube
Genius House Media
Global News, Corus Entertainment Inc.
IBM
Jake Westly Anderson, YouTube
Jimmy Kimmel Live, ABC Entertainment
JotaInfo, Twitter
KVAL13, Sinclair Broadcast Group
Macworld/Mac Publishing
Memory and Imagination: Steve Jobs
Michael Lawrence Films/Krainin Productions
Mommy_nikki, TikTok
MSN/Twitter
Myanmar President Office, Facebook
NBC-TV
NBCUniversal
Nicole Yang, Twitter
Paul Sancya/AP
PBS NewsHour, NewsHour Productions
Pew Research Center
Ravenhuggins, TikTok
Requiem for a Dream – Artisan Entertainment
Thousand Words, Protozoa Pictures, Darren Aronofsky
Reuters
Right Wing Watch, Twitter
SOFA Entertainment
Sky News, Sky UK
Stanford Graduate School of Business
TEDxBrussels, TED Conferences
The Economist Newspaper Ltd.
The Guardian News
The New York Times
The Sun/CEN
The Terminator – Skydance Media, James Cameron
The Truman Show – Scott Rudin Productions, Paramount Pictures
Peter Weir
The Washington Post
Truthhurtsthewicked, Youtube
U.S. Senate Select Committee on Intelligence
V1c1ouslove1000, TikTok
ViacomCBS
VICE News Tonight, HBO
Vintage Magic Archives
Vlad, Youtube
VOA News, U.S. Agency for Global Media
WOOD TV8, Nexstar Broadcasting, INC.
Xzant95, TikTok
Production CounselJonathan Gray
Gray Schwartz LLP
Clearance CounselChris Perez, Esq.
Victoria Fennessy, Esq.
Donaldson + Callif, LLP
Tax & Accounting ServicesGary E. Schreiber, CPA,
Moses and Schreiber, LLP
Allison Gallagher, CPA
Polly Cheng
BookkeepingSue Forward Wristen, Forward Bookeeping
PayrollTaneha Gonzales, Media Services
Transcription ServicesBetsy Pearce
Jenny Richesson
E&O Insurance Services Provided byHub Entertainment, Seth Cohen
Rights & Clearance ServicesIoanna Willis, Indieclear
Carol Compton, Indieclear
Sales RepresentationSubmarine Entertainment
Josh Braun
Dan Braun
Ben Braun
Matt Burke
Ben Schwartz
Joe Tufano
Hayley Garrigus
UTARena Ronson
Grace Royer
Billy Offer
Jacob Snyder
Festival PublicistMPRM Communications
Sylvia Desrochers
Kimberly Gutierrez
Karen Tran Wood
Elizabeth Cox

BACKGROUND CAST

ProtestorsSamantha Adler
Meg Babbitt
Richard Bates
Caroline Beaton
Marc Brown
Michelle Brown
Mark Canjar
Marty Chapman
Sarah Chen
Paul Crumby
Sean Michael Cummings
Jeff DuMont
Nicholas Ellingson
Mary Beth Eversole
Fred Gluck
Daustin Harvey
Christopher Heath
Gretchen Ho
Jill Howard
Bill Jacobson
Caroline Jones
Ryan Madson
Susie Malsam
Jenice Marshall
Rachel Mather
Gary Miller
Andrew Murphy
Sarah Murphy
Ena O’Rourke
Cassia Patel
Sedric Patterson
Ashley Poole
Andrea Rhodes
Ilce Rivero
Roberto Rivero
Jonathan Slusser
Rohan Sood
Mariah Stewart
Karen Thomas
William Trujillo
A.J. Voliton
R.J. Wagner
Meghan Welsch
Olivia Wright
Dasha Zhurin
High School StudentsAitana Kampert Abajo
Amanda Aguero
Aria Aliyah
Jennah Baker
Brody Beer
Rebecca Benedict
Angela Bergamo
Tanner Bergamo
Thomas Crandall
Jake Cuddemi
Nolan Daniels
Adam Drybread
Gracie Ernest
Hannah Eckert
Morgan Emmerling
Marisol Espinoza
Lucy Feeney
Lucian Frisby
Noah Gonzales
Vincent Gonzales
A’ziya Hampton
Evan Haubenschild
Maia Heather
Ava Hilton
Bianca Iannetta
Brody Jessen
Gavin Kaemingk
Keri Kassing
Darcey Keating
Sarah Keo
Abigail Lozow
Henry Lunz
Michael Madone
Tessa Malsam
Griffin Meere
Giorgia Mendelow
Alex Miller
Abigail Nelson
Nicole Norrevik
Oliver Norrevik
Natalia Noyes
Abigail Perruccio
Jake Perruccio
Isaiah Powell
Leela Powers
Juan Ramirez
Raja-Nee Randolph
Davin Roberts
Jayden Salgado
Madeleine Schaaf
Connor Seul
Simone Seward
Rhea Shrestha
Avery Smith
Yamil Snodgrass
Elton Tanega
Quentin Toetz
Jackson Weisbart
Jordan Wilborne
Kayla Wong
MUSEUM VISITORSAmanda Aguero
Darielle Campbell
Sarah Chen
Adam Drybread
Nicole Goeke
Griffin Huber
Megan Kelly
Michael Madone
Jennifer Saint-Fort
Quentin Toetz
Hannah Vail
ANONYMOUS CODERSLindsey Arnold
Toby Clark
Rachel Mather
Raja Simha
A.J. Voliton
THE FILMMAKERS WISH TO THANKVictoria Orlowski
John Orlowski
Tiffany Orlowski
Sierra & Stella Zarcone
Cassia Patel
Andrea Rhodes
Fred Gluck
Dustin Rhodes
Kathleen Rhodes
Gluck/Stephens Families
Janet Crawford
Michael Crawford
Patricia Akre
Bill Adams
Annie Eastman
Wyeth & Naomi Coombe
Hannah Peterson
Teresa Wright & Steve Wolff
Jack & Kelly Wright
Natalie & Olivia Wright
Steven & Emilia Hubert
Rob Piculell
Susie Ellis
Dan Malsam
Meg & Ben Babbitt
Caroline Jones
Don Hobbs
Martha Grazier
WITH SPECIAL THANKS TOCenter for Humane Technology
Tristan Harris
Abby Hall
Aza Raskin
Colleen Haikes
Brooke Clinton
David Jay
Pireeni Sundaralingam
Rebecca Lendl
Lynn Fox
Chris Parker
Sandy Parakilas
Randima (Randy) Fernando
Cailleach Dé Weingart-Ryan
Yaël Eisenstat
Thanks to These Organizations1 Big Stage
Aspen Ideas Festival
Bonneville Environmental Foundation
Boulder County
Boulder County Combined Court
Boulder County Film Commission
Boulder County Sheriff’s Office
Boulder Open Space & Mountain Parks
Boulder Permit Office
Boulder Valley School District
Camera Control
Carbon VFX
Centaurus High School
City of Boulder Special Events
City of Glendale Film Office
Colorado FIlm Commission
Common Sense Media
Courtyard by Marriott Stapleton
Dairy Arts Center, Boulder
Denver Department of Public Works
Doc Society
Documentary Producers Alliance
FilmLA
HomeAdvisor
Lionsgate Event Center
Longmont Public Safety Department
Marianmade Farm
Moss Denver
The New School
Practice Studios
SF JAZZ
Sie FilmCenter
Stochastic House
Tandoori Kitchen Lafayette
TDA_Boulder
Denver Museum of Nature & Science
The Museum of Boulder
The Riverside, Boulder
United Site Services
WeWork San Francisco
SPECIAL THANKSSam Abdelhamid
Olivia Ahnemann
Karim Amer
Jerry Aronson
James and Suzanne Balog
Jason Berman
Drew Brees
Derrick Brooks
Katherine Brothers
Scott Burns
Tom Carr
Clea Chang
Tom Chi
Dan Cogan
Jack Conte
John Cooper
Houston Costa
Dick Costolo
Brenda Coughlin
David Courier
Sarafina DiFelice
Katie Doering
Geralyn White Dreyfous
Britta Erickson
Kristin Feeley
Michael Finley
Beadie Finzi
Renata Foucre
Maxyne Franklin
Ali Fujino
Frank Fusco
Megan Gorman
Alana Hauser
Chris Hughes
Sheevani Ignasinski
Tabitha Jackson
Misha Jannard
Jim Jannard
Ali Johnes
Jill Johnson
Jane Kachmer
George Kembel
Alice Kembel
Sharon Kempner
Janine Kolasinski
Amy Krafft
Zana Lawrence
Caroline Libresco
Zach St. Louis
Isabel Marin
Cara Mertes
Hajnal Molnar-Szakacs
Mark Monroe
Chris Motyl
Julia Nelson
Jason Newman
Lisa Nishimura
Jehane Noujaim
Billy Offer
Tony Parker
Holden Payne
Paula DuPre’ Pesmen
Curt Pesmen
Keri Putnam
Diane Quon
Joshua Rabinowitz
Jenny Raskin
André Des Rochers
Andrew Rodgers
Rena Ronson
Sean Ruggeri
Marco Sandoval
Shirley Saraga
Daniel Schmachtenberger
Ellen Schneider
Jess Search
Alex Simon
Marc Simon
Rebecca Sosa
Jason Spingarn-Koff
Sarah Steele
Caroline von Kuhn
Marsha Williams
Matt Windholz
Gavin White
Hannah Wold
Shuling Yong
Kim Yutani
THANKSAndrew Ackerman
Brian Acton
Marshall Adams
Sophia Aguiñaga
Francesco Albinati
Silvano Alvarado
Maryalice Aymong
Brandon Badillo
Joshua Badura
Robert Bambey
Adam Bannister
Kelly Baug
Kate Behan
Tom Bernard
Sean Berrett
Adrian Bishop
Mark Blechman
Vero Bollow
Patti Bonnet
Ron Bostwick
Lauren Bouchert
Josh Bowerman
Chelsea Braun
Kat Brown
Jeffrey Brown
Michelle Brown
Sebastian Burca
Keele Burgin
Maya Burlingame
Will Butler
Tiffany Caprine
Larkin Carey
Tom Carr
Marybeth Carty
Dan Carver
Tom Chapin
Shravya Chavva
Kristina Chiu
Emily Choi
Matt Coatsworth
Lisa Cohen
Sophie Constantinou
Kate Cook
Jeff Cressman
Maya Dangerfield
Bryce Daniels
Jayatri Das, PhD
Alexis DeJarnette
Mychelle Deschamps
Mitch Dickman
David Dorsett
Jake Drake
Sandi DuBowski
Julie Eng
Dan English
Christian Erickson
Mike Eubank
Nelson Eubanks
Heidi Ewing
Thomas Ewing
Heather Falenski
Leibe Family
Charlotte Fedders
Alyssa Fedele
Stephanie Feind
Andrew Fetter
Troy Foo
Ryan Foo
Sarah Frank
Andrew Frank
Valiant Freeman
Vanessa Gedney
Tara Gilboa
Mike Gluck
Susan Gluck
Christina Gonzalez
Michael Goshes
Rachel Grady
Justin Greenstein
Lauren Grey
Cheryna Guzman
Curtis Hagedorn
McKinley Hancock
Tom Hansen
Kyle Hartelt
Nate Hayden
Marshall Hayes
Almina & Quayle Hodek
Tyler Hoffman
John Holste
Sara Hoversten
Wes Howell
Brody Huber
Jeff Huber
Griffin Huber
John Hutchins
Ryan Jaeger
Ryan Jenkins
Colby Jensen
Dean Johnsen
Nicole Johnson
Eliza Johnston
Brian Jones
Daejione Jones
Bari Joy-Epstein
Brad Kahland
Maxim Karlik
Traynor Katzer
Atara Kelman
Tim & Aubrey Kendall
Ryan Khailer
Corbie Kiernan
Sunmin Kim
Pablo Kjolseth
Jeff Kleeman
Kathy Klemens
Judy Korin
David Krippendorf
Kerry Kullen
Aleksa Kurbalija
Dawn Lafond
Emiliano Lake-Herrera
Chloe Lang
Shana Larson
Lydia Laurenson
Michael Lawrence
Jenna Lebowitz
Sharlene Lee
Saskia Lee
Dr. Stacey Lessans
Madison Levin
Mitch Levin
Garrett Lindsay
Tony Lomeli
Jovian Lopes
Suz Loshin
Jonathan Machen
Bill Maher
Kristal Mallookis
Teddy Mamo
Solene Manoukian
Blake Manship
Brianna Manzelli
Abigail Marcus
Julie Markham
Len Marques
Jacob Maxmin
Matt McBride
Ryan McCaleb
Reid McCaleb
Cammie McCaleb
Lauren McCune
Scott McElroy
Lizz McGehee
Tavis McGinn
Matthew McManus
Trevor Mendelow
Mallory Micetich
Burke Miles
Chip Miles
Gloria Miller
Eutimia Cruz Montoya
Terrence Moore
Brett Morgen
Richard Moser
Chris Motyl
SJ Murray
Molly O’Connell
Maura O’Neal
MacKenzie O’Brien
Juanita Onzaga
Skye Orchard
Gaia Orr
Gina Papabeis
Nelson Paredez
Alexander Patel
Max Patel
Ed Peele
Jennifer Peters
Kyle Peters
Cardenio Petrucci
Quancy Phillips
Adam Pierce
Rachel Piontek
Ellee Pitman
Laurie Polisky
Tina Porter
Lori Preston
Louie Psihoyos
Deanna Ragsdale
Joan Randall
Jason Rau
Bruce Reed
Melinda Reed
Rick Reed
Matt Reid
Ryan Reyes
Jenna Richter
Maritza Rocha
Guy Rolnik
Andrea Rossi
Spencer Roth
Paul Russo
Daniel Ryan
Navraj Sagoo
Isaac Savitz
Senator Brian Schatz
Jillian Schiralli
Kim Lightbody
Melissa Schott
Heather Schrock
Kayla Simmering
Julie Smith
Officer John Smith
Jocelyn Solis
Rohan Sood
Sport
Alan Steinheimer
Officer Gary Stevens
Jim Steyer
Russell Swanson
Tim Tacl
Rahdi Taylor
Maxime Thalmann
Becca Theodore
Brittany Tobin
Claire Tremblay
Mark Troutman
Alex & Steve Turney
Sten Valin
John Van Wyck
Malik Vitthal
Teshome B Wakene
Glenn Webb
Carla Weinheimer
Daniel Weisfield
Bernadette Williams
Lynne Winslow
Gretchen Wittkowski
Matt Wood
Dawn Woollen
Comdr. Kerry Yamaguchi
Colby Zintl

“THE SOCIAL DILEMMA”

© 2020, THE SOCIAL DILEMMA, LLC
ALL RIGHTS RESERVED

THIS MOTION PICTURE IS PROTECTED UNDER THE LAWS OF THE UNITED STATES AND OTHER COUNTREIS. UNAUTHORIZED DUPLICATION, DISTRIBUTION OR EXHIBITION MAY RESULT IN CIVIL LIABILITY AND CRIMINIAL PROSECUTION.

THE EVENTS, CHARACTERS, AND FIRMS DEPICTED IN THE NARRATIVE PORTIONS OF THE MOTION PICTURE ARE FICTITIOUS.
ANY SIMILARITY TO ACTUAL PERSONS, LIVING OR DEAD, OR TO ACTUAL EVENTS OR FIRMS IS PURELY COINCIDENTAL AND UNINTENDED.